Home >
About AIS > School Directory
email page print page small type large type


School Directory

Role Faculty & Staff
Department
First Name
Last Name
Keywords
 
<<   21 - 40 of 165   >>
Jennifer Brittingham
Middle School
Upper School
Visual and Performing Arts
Art Coordinator
(610) 672-1259 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Michelle Burns
Library-Tech
Lower School
Library Media Specialist
(610) 525-7600 x1724 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Bridget Carlin
Athletics Office
Assistant Athletic Director
(610) 525-8400 x1799 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Sara Carmichael
Science
Upper School
Science Teacher
(610) 525-8400 x1753 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
David Christiansen
Middle School
Science
Science Teacher
Soccer Coach
610 525-8400 ext. 1624 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Andrew Connally
History
Middle School
Upper School
History Teacher
(610) 525-8400 x1646 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Joy Connelly
Mathematics
Middle School
Mathematics Teacher
Cross Country Coach
(610) 525-8400 ext. 1727 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Kathleen Cooper
Middle School
Science
Middle School Science Teacher
(610) 525-8400 x1527 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Thomas Corcoran , II
Administrative Staff
Middle School
Administrative Assistant
Crew Coach
(484) 380-4119 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Tracy Curvan
Communications
Director of Communications and Marketing
Communication and Marketing
610-526-1678 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Rita Davis
Middle School
Modern Language
Upper School
Modern Language - Department Chair
French Teacher
(610) 525-8400 x1771 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Julie Diana
Admin Team
Library-Tech
Upper School
Director of Libraries and Humanities Innovation
Upper School
(610) 672-1266 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Anna DiPietro
Administrative Staff
Lower School
Student Assistance and Guest Reception Associate
(610) 525-8400 x1622 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Courtney Dougherty
Middle School
Student Support Services
Upper School
Learning Specialist
(610) 672-1265 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Lisa Dowd
Administrative Staff
Auxiliary Programming
(610) 672-1272 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Sarah Anne Eckert
Center for the Advancement of Girls
History
Upper School
History Teacher
CAG - Research Support
610 525-8400 ext. 1645 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Cheryl Ellis
Middle School
Science
Upper School
Science Teacher
(610) 525-8400 x1755 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
William Esher
Middle School
Upper School
Visual and Performing Arts
Chair Visual and Performing Arts
Drama Teacher
(610) 672-1243 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Keri Farrow
Middle School
Upper School
Visual and Performing Arts
Art Teacher
(610) 525-8400 x1756 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Cathy Ferguson
Development
Director of Parent Special Events
(610) 523-7983 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
<<   21 - 40 of 165   >>
facebooktwitterlinkedinvimeogoogle plusflickrrss
AN ALL-GIRLS' INDEPENDENT COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL FOR PREK-GRADE 12  •  Ithan Avenue & Conestoga Road, Rosemont, PA 19010  •  Tel 610.525.8400

powered by finalsite